1020 Keith Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,692,000 - $2,052,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Keith Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,892,667, approximately $609 per square foot. 1020 Keith Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Rabkin Martha and Norman & Martha Rabkin Living
Bought by
Rabkin Martha and Norman & Martha Rabkin Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Rabkin Martha
Bought by
Rabkin Rabkin Martha Martha and Rabkin Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,136
Outstanding Balance
$201,507
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,691,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Rabkin Martha and Rabkin Norman
Bought by
Rabkin Norman and Rabkin Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Rabkin Norman and Rabkin Martha
Bought by
Rabkin Norma and Rabkin Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Rabkin Norman C and Rabkin Martha S
Bought by
Rabkin Norman and Rabkin Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabkin Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Rabkin Rabkin Martha Martha | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rabkin Martha | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rabkin Norman | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rabkin Norman | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Rabkin Norma | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rabkin Norman | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rabkin Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabkin Martha | $291,136 | |
| Closed | Rabkin Norman | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Rabkin Norman | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,336 | $136,663 | $73,308 | $70,355 |
| 2024 | $9,336 | $133,846 | $71,871 | $68,975 |
| 2023 | $9,023 | $138,085 | $70,462 | $67,623 |
| 2022 | $8,862 | $128,377 | $69,080 | $66,297 |
| 2021 | $8,783 | $125,723 | $67,726 | $64,997 |
| 2020 | $7,960 | $131,362 | $67,031 | $64,331 |
| 2019 | $13,186 | $128,787 | $65,717 | $63,070 |
| 2018 | $12,941 | $126,262 | $64,429 | $61,833 |
| 2017 | $12,656 | $123,787 | $63,166 | $60,621 |
| 2016 | $12,145 | $121,359 | $61,927 | $59,432 |
| 2015 | $6,089 | $119,537 | $60,997 | $58,540 |
| 2014 | $5,864 | $117,195 | $59,802 | $57,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map