10220 Herb Rd Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $2,186,000 - $3,242,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,111
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10220 Herb Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $2,714,000, approximately $660 per square foot. 10220 Herb Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Turner Gloria
Bought by
Rossetti Robert and Rossetti Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossetti Robert | $399,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,219 | $1,361,344 | $595,569 | $765,775 |
| 2024 | $15,858 | $1,334,652 | $583,892 | $750,760 |
| 2023 | $15,858 | $1,308,484 | $572,444 | $736,040 |
| 2022 | $15,207 | $1,282,828 | $561,220 | $721,608 |
| 2021 | $15,026 | $1,257,675 | $550,216 | $707,459 |
| 2020 | $15,369 | $1,244,780 | $544,575 | $700,205 |
| 2019 | $15,351 | $1,220,374 | $533,898 | $686,476 |
| 2018 | $15,126 | $1,196,446 | $523,430 | $673,016 |
| 2017 | $14,980 | $1,172,987 | $513,167 | $659,820 |
| 2016 | $14,024 | $1,149,988 | $503,105 | $646,883 |
| 2015 | $13,624 | $1,132,715 | $495,548 | $637,167 |
| 2014 | $12,132 | $1,000,000 | $483,646 | $516,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map