1023 Oxford St Berkeley, CA 94707
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,913,000 - $2,374,607
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1023 Oxford St, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,237,652, approximately $717 per square foot. 1023 Oxford St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Snyder Julie
Bought by
Snyder Julie and Snyder Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Gaylord Lauren Snyder
Bought by
Snyder Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Julie | -- | -- | |
| Snyder Julie | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,048 | $548,649 | $166,116 | $389,533 |
| 2024 | $13,048 | $537,755 | $162,859 | $381,896 |
| 2023 | $12,675 | $534,074 | $159,666 | $374,408 |
| 2022 | $12,274 | $516,605 | $156,536 | $367,069 |
| 2021 | $12,240 | $506,339 | $153,467 | $359,872 |
| 2020 | $11,355 | $508,077 | $151,894 | $356,183 |
| 2019 | $10,660 | $498,116 | $148,916 | $349,200 |
| 2018 | $10,410 | $488,352 | $145,997 | $342,355 |
| 2017 | $10,034 | $478,779 | $143,135 | $335,644 |
| 2016 | $9,531 | $469,393 | $140,329 | $329,064 |
| 2015 | $9,367 | $462,345 | $138,222 | $324,123 |
| 2014 | $9,260 | $453,290 | $135,515 | $317,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map