1024 Bristlecone Way Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Bristlecone Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $312,864, approximately $320 per square foot. 1024 Bristlecone Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Moscozo Alfonso J and Moscozo Rayet S
Bought by
Moscozo Living Trust and Moscozo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moscozo Living Trust | -- | Richardson Julie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $189,367 | $68,530 | $120,837 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $185,655 | $67,187 | $118,468 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $182,016 | $65,870 | $116,146 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $178,448 | $64,579 | $113,869 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $174,950 | $63,313 | $111,637 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $173,157 | $62,664 | $110,493 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $169,763 | $61,436 | $108,327 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $166,435 | $60,232 | $106,203 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $163,172 | $59,051 | $104,121 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $156,000 | $45,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $115,500 | $25,000 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $92,500 | $20,000 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map