1024 E Rosemonte Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,416 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 E Rosemonte Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $524,354, approximately $244 per square foot. 1024 E Rosemonte Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2003
Sold by
Sierra Michael E and Sierra Kathleen J
Bought by
Hastings Terrell E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$69,029
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Terrell E | $187,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hastings Terrell E | $177,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $23,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $22,254 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,926 | $36,510 | $7,300 | $29,210 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $22,900 | $4,580 | $18,320 |
| 2017 | $1,732 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map