1025 Hatch Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Como Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $307,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Hatch Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently estimated at $295,843, approximately $125 per square foot. 1025 Hatch Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Daniel F and Anderson Joni M
Bought by
Monge Noah J and Monge John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,347
Outstanding Balance
$232,386
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Stella Eishens
Bought by
Anderson Daniel F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monge Noah J | $273,679 | The Title Group Inc | |
| Anderson Daniel F | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monge Noah J | $252,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $257,300 | $46,900 | $210,400 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $234,400 | $46,900 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $3,376 | $230,700 | $46,900 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $202,600 | $46,900 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $3,156 | $199,900 | $46,900 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $181,700 | $46,900 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $160,700 | $46,900 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $152,900 | $37,600 | $115,300 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $149,400 | $37,600 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map