1025 N 12th Ave E Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,099 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 N 12th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $238,525, approximately $158 per square foot. 1025 N 12th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Ciardelli Anthony D and Ciardelli Brenda S
Bought by
Ciardelli Anthony D and Ciardelli Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$66,168
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Salzwedel Adam D and Carlson Susan M
Bought by
Ciardelli Anthony D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciardelli Anthony D | -- | Rels | |
| Ciardelli Anthony D | $100,000 | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciardelli Anthony D | $104,500 | |
| Closed | Ciardelli Anthony D | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,834 | $205,100 | $12,500 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $178,600 | $14,800 | $163,800 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $169,200 | $14,000 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $156,500 | $14,100 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $156,500 | $14,100 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $149,700 | $13,400 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $137,400 | $13,400 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $129,300 | $13,000 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $107,100 | $25,200 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $121,000 | $20,400 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $121,000 | $20,400 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map