1025 Post St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,357
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Post St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,227,636, approximately $904 per square foot. 1025 Post St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Drislane Brendan and Drislane Christina
Bought by
Drislane Family Trust and Drislane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Ratto Douglas J and Ratto Donald B
Bought by
Drislane Brendan and Drislane Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Ratto Albertina A A and Ratto Bernard A
Bought by
Ratto Albertina A and Ratto Survivor S T Albertina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Ratto Bernard A and Ratto Albertina A
Bought by
Ratto Bernard A and Ratto Albertina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drislane Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drislane Brendan | $879,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ratto Albertina A | -- | None Available | |
| Ratto Bernard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drislane Brendan | $454,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,179 | $1,140,793 | $306,039 | $841,754 |
| 2024 | $16,179 | $1,118,294 | $300,040 | $825,254 |
| 2023 | $15,254 | $1,103,230 | $294,157 | $809,073 |
| 2022 | $14,907 | $1,074,600 | $288,390 | $793,210 |
| 2021 | $12,889 | $942,454 | $282,736 | $659,718 |
| 2020 | $12,729 | $932,794 | $279,838 | $652,956 |
| 2019 | $12,250 | $914,511 | $274,353 | $640,158 |
| 2018 | $11,936 | $896,580 | $268,974 | $627,606 |
| 2017 | $11,366 | $879,000 | $263,700 | $615,300 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $77,875 | $43,080 | $34,795 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $76,705 | $42,433 | $34,272 |
| 2014 | $1,720 | $75,202 | $41,601 | $33,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map