3204 Washington St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,529,000
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,757
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3204 Washington St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,380,000, approximately $290 per square foot. 3204 Washington St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Alridge Properties Llc
Bought by
Alridge Alameda Properties Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Williams Stuart S
Bought by
Williams Stuart S and Williams Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Williams Stuart S
Bought by
Williams Stuart S and The Stuart S Williams Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Williams Stuart S and The Williams 1995 Trust Surviv
Bought by
Williams Stuart S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Williams Waldo R and Williams Hilda
Bought by
Williams Waldo R and The Williams 1995 Trust Surviv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Williams Waldo R and Williams Hilda
Bought by
Williams Waldo R and Williams Hilda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alridge Alameda Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Alridge Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Alridge Alameda Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stuart S | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stuart S | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Stuart S | -- | -- | |
| Williams Stuart S | -- | -- | |
| Williams Stuart S | -- | -- | |
| Williams Stuart S | -- | -- | |
| Williams Waldo R | -- | -- | |
| Williams Waldo R | -- | -- | |
| Williams Waldo R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,133 | $419,642 | $131,625 | $288,017 |
| 2024 | $10,133 | $411,414 | $129,044 | $282,370 |
| 2023 | $9,835 | $403,348 | $126,514 | $276,834 |
| 2022 | $9,643 | $395,440 | $124,034 | $271,406 |
| 2021 | $9,459 | $387,687 | $121,602 | $266,085 |
| 2020 | $9,353 | $383,712 | $120,355 | $263,357 |
| 2019 | $7,951 | $376,190 | $117,996 | $258,194 |
| 2018 | $7,775 | $368,814 | $115,682 | $253,132 |
| 2017 | $7,503 | $361,583 | $113,414 | $248,169 |
| 2016 | $7,470 | $354,495 | $111,191 | $243,304 |
| 2015 | $7,423 | $349,171 | $109,521 | $239,650 |
| 2014 | $7,127 | $342,332 | $107,376 | $234,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map