1033 Post St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,388,472 - $1,591,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1033 Post St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,462,368, approximately $841 per square foot. 1033 Post St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Lambert Heather and Lambert Aaron
Bought by
Lambert Heather and Lambert Aaron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Bowen Patricia L and Stohr Survivors Trust
Bought by
Lambert Aaron J and Lambert Heather E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,792
Outstanding Balance
$430,847
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,031,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
Stohr Martin W and Stohr Trust
Bought by
Stohr Martin W and Bowen Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Lambert Aaron J | $683,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Stohr Martin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Aaron J | $626,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,873 | $898,627 | $264,470 | $641,157 |
| 2024 | $12,873 | $880,876 | $259,286 | $628,590 |
| 2023 | $12,377 | $870,469 | $254,203 | $616,266 |
| 2022 | $12,100 | $846,404 | $249,219 | $604,185 |
| 2021 | $11,800 | $829,678 | $244,335 | $592,343 |
| 2020 | $11,657 | $828,103 | $241,831 | $586,272 |
| 2019 | $10,824 | $790,298 | $237,089 | $553,209 |
| 2018 | $10,551 | $774,808 | $232,442 | $542,366 |
| 2017 | $10,059 | $759,618 | $227,885 | $531,733 |
| 2016 | $10,078 | $744,728 | $223,418 | $521,310 |
| 2015 | $10,047 | $733,548 | $220,064 | $513,484 |
| 2014 | $9,580 | $719,184 | $215,755 | $503,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map