Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Playsted
Compass
(510) 917-8072
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,263,129
Wonderful split level home in the East End that has been owned by the same family since it was new! Featuring two bedrooms and a full bathroom upstairs, beautiful hardwood floors throughout most of the house, a formal dining room, a wonderful back yard, an eat in kitchen and a bonus room with half bathroom downstairs, this home is ready for it's new owners to make it their own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | $1,155,000 | Placer Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,155,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/23/2024 01/23/24 | Sold | $1,155,000 | +15.5% | $901 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Sale | $1,000,000 | -- | $780 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $1,178,100 | $353,430 | $824,670 |
| 2024 | $5,453 | $288,943 | $115,577 | $173,366 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $283,278 | $113,311 | $169,967 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $277,723 | $111,089 | $166,634 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $272,280 | $108,912 | $163,368 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $269,488 | $107,795 | $161,693 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $264,205 | $105,682 | $158,523 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $259,025 | $103,610 | $155,415 |
| 2017 | $4,276 | $253,946 | $101,578 | $152,368 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $248,968 | $99,587 | $149,381 |
| 2015 | $4,247 | $245,230 | $98,092 | $147,138 |
| 2014 | $4,084 | $240,426 | $96,170 | $144,256 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Playsted
Compass
(510) 917-8072
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kate McCaffrey
Compass
(510) 522-5223
95 in this area
315 Total Sales
L
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Luz Lavarias
HomeSmart Realty Group
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Maria Brooks
Homestead Realty
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41046891
APN: 069-0035-025-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.