NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,261,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,268 Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1085 Peach St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,139,354, approximately $898 per square foot. 1085 Peach St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Ko Jerry Kim-Yau and Feng Yu Hong
Bought by
Jerry Kim-Yau Ko And Yu Hong Feng Revocable T and Ko
Current Estimated Value
$1,139,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Feng Yu Hong
Bought by
Ko Jerry Kim Yau

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Wong Anna Y Y
Bought by
Ko Jerry Kim Yau and Wong Anna Y Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Ko Jerry Kim Yau
Bought by
Wong Anna Y Y

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
7.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jerry Kim-Yau Ko And Yu Hong Feng Revocable T -- None Listed On Document
Ko Jerry Kim-Yau -- None Listed On Document
Ko Jerry Kim Yau -- Chicago Title Co
Ko Jerry Kim Yau -- --
Wong Anna Y Y -- Northwestern Title Company
Wong Anna Y Y $217,000 Northwestern Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wong Anna Y Y $173,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,271 $364,474 $109,342 $255,132
2024 $6,271 $357,328 $107,198 $250,130
2023 $6,055 $350,324 $105,097 $245,227
2022 $5,927 $343,456 $103,037 $240,419
2021 $5,713 $329,722 $101,016 $235,706
2020 $5,645 $333,270 $99,981 $233,289
2019 $5,205 $326,736 $98,021 $228,715
2018 $5,082 $320,330 $96,099 $224,231
2017 $4,872 $314,050 $94,215 $219,835
2016 $4,863 $307,894 $92,368 $215,526
2015 $4,842 $303,270 $90,981 $212,289
2014 $4,645 $297,330 $89,199 $208,131
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.