1027 Beverly Rd Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1027 Beverly Rd, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $503,582, approximately $608 per square foot. 1027 Beverly Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Garretson Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Valdivia Raquel
Bought by
Valdivia Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdivia Raquel | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Valdivia Raquel | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $174,071 | $88,391 | $85,680 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $167,312 | $84,959 | $82,353 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $164,033 | $83,294 | $80,739 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $160,817 | $81,661 | $79,156 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $159,169 | $80,824 | $78,345 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $150,559 | $79,240 | $71,319 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $147,608 | $77,687 | $69,921 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $144,714 | $76,164 | $68,550 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $141,877 | $74,671 | $67,206 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $139,748 | $73,550 | $66,198 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $137,012 | $72,110 | $64,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map