1028 Lawson Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,101 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Lawson Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $199,525, approximately $204 per square foot. 1028 Lawson Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ntambuse Salim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Vasey Steven and Vasey Donna
Bought by
Hokanson Jeffery K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Vasey Steven and Vasey Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ntambuse Salim | $23,000 | -- | |
| Hokanson Jeffery K | $106,200 | -- | |
| Vasey Steven | $36,501 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $190,900 | $25,000 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $155,500 | $20,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $2,370 | $174,700 | $20,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $128,200 | $20,000 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $106,600 | $13,800 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $106,600 | $13,800 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $116,200 | $13,800 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $101,000 | $13,800 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $91,600 | $13,800 | $77,800 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map