1028 Mountain Ash Ave Chula Vista, CA 91914
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,219,000 - $1,637,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1028 Mountain Ash Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91914 and is currently estimated at $1,425,218, approximately $406 per square foot. 1028 Mountain Ash Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Salt Creek Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Guzman Gonzalez Martha
Bought by
Maguz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2019
Sold by
Flores Romo Rodolfo Reyes and Flores Serna Gabriela Cecilia
Bought by
Verduzco Eliseo Zuno and Gonzalez Martha Guzman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Romo Rodolfo Reyes and Serna Gabriela Cecilia Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Arellano Carla Kyriakides
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Arellano Tomas
Bought by
Arellano Carla Kyriakides
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Terveno Lp
Bought by
Arellano Carla Kyriakides
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maguz Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Martha Guzman | -- | -- | |
| Verduzco Eliseo Zuno | $869,000 | California Title Company | |
| Romo Rodolfo Reyes | $515,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $992,650 | Accommodation | |
| Arellano Carla Kyriakides | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Arellano Carla Kyriakides | $1,072,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romo Rodolfo Reyes | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Carla Kyriakides | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Carla Kyriakides | $857,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,817 | $953,093 | $379,299 | $573,794 |
| 2024 | $13,817 | $931,739 | $369,179 | $562,560 |
| 2023 | $13,797 | $913,471 | $361,941 | $551,530 |
| 2022 | $13,403 | $895,561 | $354,845 | $540,716 |
| 2021 | $13,120 | $878,002 | $347,888 | $530,114 |
| 2020 | $12,834 | $869,000 | $344,321 | $524,679 |
| 2019 | $9,725 | $591,470 | $234,356 | $357,114 |
| 2018 | $9,599 | $579,873 | $229,761 | $350,112 |
| 2017 | $9,445 | $568,504 | $225,256 | $343,248 |
| 2016 | $9,109 | $557,358 | $220,840 | $336,518 |
| 2015 | $8,959 | $548,987 | $217,523 | $331,464 |
| 2014 | $8,797 | $538,235 | $213,263 | $324,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map