1029 E Berwyn St Indianapolis, IN 46203
Garfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,657 - $225,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 E Berwyn St, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $207,664, approximately $134 per square foot. 1029 E Berwyn St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
1029 Berwyn Llc
Bought by
Gillespie John C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Gillespie Christopher K and Margaret Gillespie Estate
Bought by
1029 Berwyn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Gillespie Michael C and Estate Of Jerald Lee Gillespie
Bought by
Gillespie Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie John C | -- | Investors Title | |
| 1029 Berwyn Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gillespie Margaret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,786 | $120,300 | $17,200 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $107,300 | $11,800 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $97,500 | $11,800 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $90,300 | $11,800 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $86,700 | $11,800 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | $562 | $80,400 | $11,800 | $68,600 |
| 2013 | $661 | $85,600 | $11,800 | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map