103 Arbor Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $675,899
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,434
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Arbor Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $510,225, approximately $148 per square foot. 103 Arbor Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Austin William R and Austin Donna C
Bought by
Milligan Donald R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,400
Outstanding Balance
$67,311
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$442,914
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Donald R | $200,400 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milligan Donald R | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |