103 Granada Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,677,000 - $2,256,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Granada Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,949,545, approximately $928 per square foot. 103 Granada Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Abbett Michael J and Abbett Geraldine M
Bought by
Abbett Michael J and Abbett Geraldine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Abbett Michael J and Abbett Geraldine M
Bought by
Abbett Michael J and Abbett Geraldine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Abbett Michael and Abbett Geraldine M
Bought by
Abbett Michael J and Abbett Geraldine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbett Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Abbett Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Abbett Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Abbett Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abbett Michael J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $364,239 | $206,834 | $157,405 |
| 2023 | $5,048 | $350,095 | $198,802 | $151,293 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $343,231 | $194,904 | $148,327 |
| 2021 | $4,682 | $336,500 | $191,082 | $145,418 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $333,050 | $189,123 | $143,927 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $326,520 | $185,415 | $141,105 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $320,117 | $181,779 | $138,338 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $313,838 | $178,214 | $135,624 |
| 2016 | $4,226 | $307,685 | $174,720 | $132,965 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $303,064 | $172,096 | $130,968 |
| 2014 | $4,043 | $297,128 | $168,725 | $128,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map