Estimated Value: $196,535
Studio
--
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Leeds Ave, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently priced at $196,535, approximately $75 per square foot. 103 Leeds Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Faulconer George H and Faulconer Lois M
Bought by
Faulconer Floyd D and Corrine Faulconer E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faulconer Floyd D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $7,320 | $1,010 | $6,310 |
| 2024 | $329 | $7,250 | $1,010 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $329 | $7,250 | $1,010 | $6,240 |
| 2022 | $329 | $7,250 | $1,010 | $6,240 |
| 2021 | $329 | $7,250 | $1,010 | $6,240 |
| 2020 | $323 | $7,030 | $1,010 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $323 | $7,030 | $1,010 | $6,020 |
| 2018 | $336 | $7,030 | $1,010 | $6,020 |
| 2017 | $328 | $7,420 | $1,010 | $6,410 |
| 2016 | $330 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $7,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map