Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela Kelley
Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc
(508) 864-7736
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $494,000
Charming Cape in desirable West tatnuck. The Professionally landscaped level bakyard is an oasis! The home has a new gas furnace,windows roof, and siding. The interior has gleaming hardwoods and is freshly painted throughout. The kitchen has new appliances and an eat in area with built-ins in the breakfast nook.Both bathrooms are updated and upstairs has a skylight allowing natural light. The lower level has a finished family room.1 car garage.This is a move-in ready home with pride of ownership
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1941
Lot Details
9,148 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piskator Brian | $192,000 | -- | |
| Piskator Brian | $192,000 | -- | |
| Brierly Derek | $183,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piskator Brian | $196,128 | |
| Closed | Brierly Derek | $196,128 | |
| Previous Owner | Brierly Derek | $186,293 | |
| Previous Owner | Brierly Derek | $182,060 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | Sold | $192,000 | -1.5% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2012 08/30/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2012 06/13/12 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $414,600 | $118,300 | $296,300 |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $389,000 | $118,300 | $270,700 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $358,600 | $102,900 | $255,700 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $311,000 | $82,300 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $4,467 | $274,400 | $65,900 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $255,700 | $65,900 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $238,300 | $59,300 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $227,100 | $59,300 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $4,102 | $213,400 | $59,300 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $197,500 | $43,300 | $154,200 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $197,500 | $43,300 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $197,500 | $43,300 | $154,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela Kelley
Janice Mitchell R.E., Inc
(508) 864-7736
35 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jessica Smith-Lerner
Abode Real Estate
(508) 633-2727
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71396248
APN: WORC-000040-000029-000225
Ask me questions while you tour the home.