1030 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Dayton's Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,334 - $369,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1030 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $309,584, approximately $136 per square foot. 1030 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Dayton's Bluff Achievement Plus Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Yang Chou and Vang True S
Bought by
Yang Chou and Vang True S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Blahut Christopher and Johnson Ann
Bought by
Yang Chou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Vang See See
Bought by
Blahut Christopher Christopher and Johnson Ann Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
United States Of America
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,375
Interest Rate
4.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Schmidt James A
Bought by
Ditech Financial Llc and Green Tree Servicing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Schmidt James A
Bought by
Home Redemption Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Chou | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Chou | $235,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Blahut Christopher Christopher | $215,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Ann | $215,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| United States Of America | $129,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Ditech Financial Llc | $105,800 | Attorney | |
| Home Redemption Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Chou Chou | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Chou | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Ann | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | United States Of America | $91,375 | |
| Closed | Yang Chou Chou | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $296,000 | $21,000 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $277,300 | $10,900 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $249,700 | $10,900 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $214,400 | $10,900 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $205,200 | $10,900 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $191,100 | $10,900 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $145,600 | $10,900 | $134,700 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $150,400 | $10,900 | $139,500 |
| 2016 | $3,886 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $145,900 | $9,200 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map