$330,000

Estimated payment $2,116/month

5 Beds
3 Baths
1,723 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Large 5 bedroom/3 bath home. You will love the living spaces in this home original wood work, and
original hard wood floors. Beautiful woodwork and stained glass. Kitchen has granite counters. A
dishwasher can easily be added back in, as it was taken out for the renters. Every area of this home has
been used. Laundry has been moved to main level. Freshly Sealed Large Deck on the back makes
entertaining a breeze. Lower Bedroom with a bathroom suite attached, with extra large closet or could be used as an office. There is off street parking available.

Listing Agent

JoAnn White

Ashworth Real Estate Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,278

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45x155

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Boiler Heating System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Kumlis Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332922210210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,278

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: None
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1223
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished
  • Living Area: 1723
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 500
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Neighborhood: 90

• Junior High Dist: St. Paul
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6517678100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 45x155
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 332922210210
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4277.74
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4494

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,808 $246,700 $29,300 $217,400
2023 $3,808 $234,000 $15,200 $218,800
2022 $3,060 $222,700 $15,300 $207,400
2021 $2,644 $186,100 $15,300 $170,800
2020 $2,576 $166,100 $15,300 $150,800
2019 $2,360 $150,200 $15,300 $134,900
2018 $2,076 $135,500 $15,300 $120,200
2017 $1,648 $122,100 $15,300 $106,800
2016 $1,704 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,818 $100,300 $12,900 $87,400
2014 $1,396 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $330,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7075410

NorthstarMLS

APN: 33-29-22-21-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.