10304 Teelin Ct Chesterfield, VA 23832
South Chesterfield County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $383,688
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10304 Teelin Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $360,672, approximately $220 per square foot. 10304 Teelin Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Spring Run Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A As Trus
Bought by
Ryan Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc Sub T
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A As Trustee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Smith Ronald
Bought by
Hughes Danial
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Eric J | $162,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa N A As Trustee | $141,411 | -- | |
| Hughes Danial | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Eric J | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Danial | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $313,300 | $73,000 | $240,300 |
| 2024 | $2,813 | $299,200 | $70,000 | $229,200 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $283,700 | $70,000 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $262,900 | $60,000 | $202,900 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $246,900 | $58,000 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $230,200 | $56,000 | $174,200 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $209,700 | $51,000 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $206,300 | $49,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $196,600 | $48,000 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $183,500 | $48,000 | $135,500 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $178,600 | $48,000 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $175,100 | $48,000 | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map