10308 Samoline Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10308 Samoline Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,040,363, approximately $549 per square foot. 10308 Samoline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Kim Merry S
Bought by
Quintero Arty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Outstanding Balance
$154,080
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$886,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Kim Merry S
Bought by
Kim Merry S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Kim Sangman
Bought by
Kim Merry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintero Arty | $402,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Kim Merry S | -- | -- | |
| Kim Merry S | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quintero Arty | $321,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Merry S | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Quintero Arty | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $277,222 | $110,926 | $166,296 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $271,787 | $108,751 | $163,036 |
| 2023 | $3,597 | $266,459 | $106,619 | $159,840 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $261,235 | $104,529 | $156,706 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $256,114 | $102,480 | $153,634 |
| 2019 | $3,249 | $248,520 | $99,442 | $149,078 |
| 2018 | $3,100 | $243,648 | $97,493 | $146,155 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $234,189 | $93,708 | $140,481 |
| 2015 | $2,944 | $230,672 | $92,301 | $138,371 |
| 2014 | $2,790 | $226,154 | $90,493 | $135,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map