10311 Samoline Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $932,000 - $1,136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10311 Samoline Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,018,334, approximately $709 per square foot. 10311 Samoline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Angel O
Bought by
Garcia Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Angel O and Ramirez Guillermina
Bought by
Ramirez Angel O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Curry Kenneth E and Curry Christine
Bought by
Ramirez Angel O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Adriana | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Angel O | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Angel O | $370,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,984 | $535,862 | $350,775 | $185,087 |
| 2024 | $6,854 | $525,356 | $343,898 | $181,458 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $515,055 | $337,155 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $6,296 | $504,957 | $330,545 | $174,412 |
| 2021 | $6,161 | $495,057 | $324,064 | $170,993 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $480,375 | $314,453 | $165,922 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $470,957 | $308,288 | $162,669 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $452,671 | $296,318 | $156,353 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $445,873 | $291,868 | $154,005 |
| 2014 | $5,213 | $437,140 | $286,151 | $150,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map