10324 Samoline Ave Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10324 Samoline Ave, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $990,916, approximately $664 per square foot. 10324 Samoline Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Heine Steve F
Bought by
S & D Heine Enterprises Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Heine Steve Frank and Steve Frank Heine Trust
Bought by
S & D Heine Enterprises Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Heine Steve Frank
Bought by
Heine Steve Frank and Steve Frank Heine Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Heine Steve F and Heine Sandra Ann
Bought by
Heine Steve F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,700
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Heine Steve F
Bought by
Heine Steve F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Heine Steve F and Heine Sandra Ann
Bought by
Heine Steve F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
7%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & D Heine Enterprises Lp | -- | None Available | |
| S & D Heine Enterprises Lp | -- | -- | |
| Heine Steve Frank | -- | -- | |
| Heine Steve F | -- | Southland Title | |
| Heine Steve F | -- | -- | |
| Heine Steve F | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heine Steve F | $150,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Heine Steve F | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $173,214 | $81,756 | $91,458 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $169,818 | $80,153 | $89,665 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $166,489 | $78,582 | $87,907 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $163,226 | $77,042 | $86,184 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $160,027 | $75,532 | $84,495 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $155,283 | $73,293 | $81,990 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $152,239 | $71,856 | $80,383 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $146,329 | $69,067 | $77,262 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $144,132 | $68,030 | $76,102 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $141,310 | $66,698 | $74,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map