1032 Colusa Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Northbrae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,626,509 - $2,671,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$1,231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1032 Colusa Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $2,076,627, approximately $1,230 per square foot. 1032 Colusa Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Altman Jan L
Bought by
Loving Animals Unconditionally Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loving Animals Unconditionally Trust | -- | Kirsten Wolff Sideman & Bancro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,594 | $320,553 | $260,563 | $66,990 |
| 2024 | $7,594 | $314,131 | $255,455 | $65,676 |
| 2023 | $7,352 | $314,835 | $250,446 | $64,389 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $301,663 | $245,537 | $63,126 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $295,612 | $240,723 | $61,889 |
| 2020 | $6,629 | $299,510 | $238,256 | $61,254 |
| 2019 | $6,269 | $293,639 | $233,585 | $60,054 |
| 2018 | $6,121 | $287,882 | $229,006 | $58,876 |
| 2017 | $5,892 | $282,238 | $224,516 | $57,722 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $276,705 | $220,115 | $56,590 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $272,549 | $216,809 | $55,740 |
| 2014 | $5,372 | $267,212 | $212,563 | $54,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map