1035 E Little Back River Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,467 - $346,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1035 E Little Back River Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $330,867, approximately $172 per square foot. 1035 E Little Back River Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bouwkamp David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,999
Outstanding Balance
$118,331
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
F & M Services Lc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouwkamp David | $167,400 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $187,209 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouwkamp David | $170,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $276,400 | $75,000 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $270,200 | $70,000 | $200,200 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $270,200 | $70,000 | $200,200 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $233,000 | $65,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $185,800 | $58,000 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $2,283 | $184,100 | $58,000 | $126,100 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $177,900 | $58,000 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $175,500 | $58,000 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $191,900 | $58,000 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map