1036 Copper Falls Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $618,987
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1036 Copper Falls Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $509,997, approximately $289 per square foot. 1036 Copper Falls Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alice N. Stroud Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Gray Marion R and Gray Steven Ruel
Bought by
Gray Daniel Roy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,395
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,602
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Daniel Roy | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Daniel Roy | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,901 | $275,333 | $84,975 | $190,358 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $269,935 | $83,309 | $186,626 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $264,643 | $81,676 | $182,967 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $259,455 | $80,075 | $179,380 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $254,368 | $78,505 | $175,863 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $251,761 | $77,701 | $174,060 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $246,826 | $76,178 | $170,648 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $241,987 | $74,685 | $167,302 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $237,243 | $73,221 | $164,022 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $232,592 | $71,786 | $160,806 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $229,099 | $70,708 | $158,391 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $224,612 | $69,323 | $155,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map