1037 S Ventura Rd Oxnard, CA 93030
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,773
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1037 S Ventura Rd, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $557,773. 1037 S Ventura Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Hakimi Soheila R
Bought by
Samadzadeh Abbass T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Blackburn Eric D and Gin Cara L
Bought by
Samadzadeh Abbass T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Blackburn Edward L
Bought by
Blackburn Edward L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samadzadeh Abbass T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Samadzadeh Abbass T | $240,000 | Multiple | |
| Blackburn Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $307,469 | $102,487 | $204,982 |
| 2024 | $3,792 | $301,441 | $100,478 | $200,963 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $295,531 | $98,508 | $197,023 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $289,737 | $96,577 | $193,160 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $284,056 | $94,683 | $189,373 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $281,145 | $93,713 | $187,432 |
| 2019 | $3,485 | $275,633 | $91,876 | $183,757 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $270,229 | $90,075 | $180,154 |
| 2017 | $3,265 | $264,931 | $88,309 | $176,622 |
| 2016 | $3,153 | $259,737 | $86,578 | $173,159 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $255,838 | $85,279 | $170,559 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $250,828 | $83,609 | $167,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map