NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10371 Frank Ln Santee, CA 92071

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $684,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2024

Last sale price $670,000 $514 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,027 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • RV Parking in Community
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Hill Creek Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1-minute walk to Walker Preserve

About This Home

As of March 2024

Turn-key, 1-story detached home in sought after Countryside Community in Santee. Enjoy a community pool and playground only steps away and RV parking. Attached 2-car garage with 1 permitted space. Freshly painted and new flooring throughout. Vaulted ceilings in living room with a fireplace. Two separate patios for outdoor living. A/C and furnace is less than 3 years old. The location is ideal, near Santana High School, shopping, Santee Lakes and steps to the Walker Preserve Trails.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Stenberg

Coldwell Banker West License #00980545 Listed on: 02/09/2024

Coldwell Banker West

Last Buyer's Agent

Mariam Mechael

Realty Executives Dillon License #02137465

Realty Executives Dillon

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,303 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • No Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 849
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3815821000

Community Details

Overview

  • Magnolia Association, Phone Number (800) 689-5812

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3,100 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Park Name: Countryside
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3815821000
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1303.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 514.20
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Features: Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Phone Extension: 705
  • Amenities: Call for Rules, Common RV Parking, Pets Permitted, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 240.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Magnolia
  • Phone: 800-689-5812
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0712

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3100.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 208

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 00849

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2024
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
List Price
$655,000
Sold Price
$670,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.29%
Views
219
Current Estimated Value
$654,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,417
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.07%
Original Mortgage
$657,864
Outstanding Balance
$647,045
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,538

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Rosa Beverly Jean
Bought by
Rosa Beverly J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Rosa Leonard
Bought by
Rosa Beverly Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,700
Interest Rate
7.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Brown Scott J and Brown Johanna L
Bought by
Mumma Lawrence M and Mumma Milissa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,700
Interest Rate
7.2%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 1991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aguilera Francisco $670,000 Fidelity National Title
Rosa Beverly J -- None Available
Rosa Beverly Jean -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Rosa Beverly Jean $156,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Mumma Lawrence M $129,100 --
-- $138,000 --
-- $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aguilera Francisco $657,864
Previous Owner Rosa Beverly Jean $124,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Sold $670,000 +2.3% $514 / Sq Ft
02/14/2024 02/14/24 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2024 02/09/24 For Sale $655,000 -- $503 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,935 $683,399 $263,004 $420,395
2024 $2,935 $234,893 $90,398 $144,495
2023 $2,764 $230,288 $88,626 $141,662
2022 $2,740 $225,774 $86,889 $138,885
2021 $2,700 $221,348 $85,186 $136,162
2020 $2,666 $219,079 $84,313 $134,766
2019 $2,573 $214,784 $82,660 $132,124
2018 $2,519 $210,574 $81,040 $129,534
2017 $2,485 $206,446 $79,451 $126,995
2016 $2,409 $202,399 $77,894 $124,505
2015 $2,377 $199,359 $76,724 $122,635
2014 $2,328 $195,455 $75,222 $120,233
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PTP2400775

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 381-582-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.