1039 E Appleton St Unit 1 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $507,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
651
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 E Appleton St Unit 1, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $434,898, approximately $668 per square foot. 1039 E Appleton St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Neri Phillip and Neri Denise A
Bought by
2008 Phillip Neri And Denise A Neri Revocable and Neri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Neri Phillip
Bought by
Neri Phillip and Neri Denise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Eugene Neri
Bought by
Neri Phillip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 Phillip Neri And Denise A Neri Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neri Phillip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neri Phillip | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,918 | $466,931 | $185,711 | $281,220 |
| 2024 | $5,918 | $457,776 | $182,070 | $275,706 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $448,800 | $178,500 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $100,260 | $40,524 | $59,736 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $98,295 | $39,730 | $58,565 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $95,381 | $38,552 | $56,829 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $93,512 | $37,797 | $55,715 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $89,882 | $36,330 | $53,552 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $88,533 | $35,785 | $52,748 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $86,800 | $35,085 | $51,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map