104 E Sullivan Heyworth, IL 61745
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $184,919
Studio
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 E Sullivan, Heyworth, IL 61745 and is currently estimated at $162,230, approximately $239 per square foot. 104 E Sullivan is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Heyworth Elementary School and Heyworth Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $57,788 | $8,790 | $48,998 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $52,202 | $7,940 | $44,262 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $43,729 | $6,651 | $37,078 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $41,946 | $6,380 | $35,566 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $41,379 | $6,294 | $35,085 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $41,083 | $6,249 | $34,834 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $41,083 | $6,249 | $34,834 |
| 2017 | $3,136 | $40,761 | $6,200 | $34,561 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $40,761 | $6,200 | $34,561 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $39,497 | $6,008 | $33,489 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $39,497 | $6,008 | $33,489 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,497 | $6,008 | $33,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map