106 E Sullivan Heyworth, IL 61745
Estimated Value: $102,207 - $157,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 106 E Sullivan, Heyworth, IL 61745 and is currently estimated at $137,302, approximately $115 per square foot. 106 E Sullivan is a home with nearby schools including Heyworth Elementary School and Heyworth Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $11,545 | $8,790 | $2,755 |
| 2024 | $767 | $10,429 | $7,940 | $2,489 |
| 2022 | $767 | $8,736 | $6,651 | $2,085 |
| 2021 | $574 | $17,401 | $6,380 | $11,021 |
| 2020 | $560 | $17,166 | $6,294 | $10,872 |
| 2019 | $548 | $17,043 | $6,249 | $10,794 |
| 2018 | $550 | $17,043 | $6,249 | $10,794 |
| 2017 | $533 | $16,909 | $6,200 | $10,709 |
| 2016 | $979 | $16,909 | $6,200 | $10,709 |
| 2015 | $939 | $16,385 | $6,008 | $10,377 |
| 2014 | $929 | $16,385 | $6,008 | $10,377 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,385 | $6,008 | $10,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map