104 Red River Ave N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Red River Ave N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $216,778, approximately $175 per square foot. 104 Red River Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Dingmnan Steven
Bought by
Vonlintel Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Dorothy Leither Estate
Bought by
Dingmann Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Sold by
Leither Gary
Bought by
Dingmann Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonlintel Linda | $62,000 | -- | |
| Dingmann Steven | -- | -- | |
| Dingmann Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $172,400 | $42,400 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $163,600 | $42,400 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $161,700 | $42,400 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $126,100 | $35,000 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $126,100 | $35,000 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $128,700 | $35,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $124,600 | $35,000 | $89,600 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $107,800 | $30,000 | $77,800 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $98,400 | $25,000 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map