313 1st St N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $113,565 - $465,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,043
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 313 1st St N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $289,283, approximately $277 per square foot. 313 1st St N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Bicknell Matthew A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicknell Matthew A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $478 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $428 | $27,700 | $27,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $85,300 | $33,300 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $85,300 | $33,300 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $86,300 | $33,300 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $1,202 | $85,600 | $35,000 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $74,100 | $30,000 | $44,100 |
| 2017 | $994 | $66,400 | $25,000 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map