26 3rd Ave N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 26 3rd Ave N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $218,778, approximately $156 per square foot. 26 3rd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Riis Donald
Bought by
Egerman Daniel Etal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Dvorak Joseph
Bought by
Riis Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egerman Daniel Etal | $134,000 | -- | |
| Riis Donald | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $148,200 | $40,200 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $143,400 | $40,200 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $137,100 | $40,200 | $96,900 |
| 2022 | $984 | $97,300 | $33,300 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $97,300 | $33,300 | $64,000 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $98,900 | $33,300 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $988 | $97,000 | $35,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $886 | $85,500 | $30,000 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $752 | $77,200 | $25,000 | $52,200 |
| 2016 | $724 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map