102 3rd Ave N Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 3rd Ave N, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $211,329, approximately $225 per square foot. 102 3rd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Boucher Troy A
Bought by
Stueve Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Dockendorf
Bought by
Boucher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stueve Sara | $118,500 | -- | |
| Boucher | $66,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $151,600 | $40,200 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $2,518 | $144,200 | $40,200 | $104,000 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $137,700 | $40,200 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $103,200 | $33,300 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $103,200 | $33,300 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $104,700 | $33,300 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $104,200 | $35,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $912 | $87,100 | $30,000 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $776 | $78,600 | $25,000 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map