104 Wedge Ct Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Wedge Ct, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $577,116, approximately $208 per square foot. 104 Wedge Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Briscoe Benjamin F and Cheadle Kerry G
Bought by
Briscoe Benjamin F and Briscoe Kerry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Harley Development Llc
Bought by
Briscoe Benjamin F and Cheadle Kerry G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,179
Outstanding Balance
$202,595
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briscoe Benjamin F | -- | None Available | |
| Briscoe Benjamin F | $224,352 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briscoe Benjamin F | $284,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $596,500 | $117,500 | $479,000 |
| 2024 | $4,693 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $4,018 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $3,940 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $3,511 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $108,600 | $8,900 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map