115 Wedge Ct Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $609,900 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,594
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Wedge Ct, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $644,475, approximately $179 per square foot. 115 Wedge Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Wilson Daniel R
Bought by
Wilson Daniel R and Davis-Anderson Hope N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Harley Development Llc
Bought by
Wilson Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,560
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Daniel R | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Daniel R | $368,443 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Daniel R | $344,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,279 | $655,700 | $117,500 | $538,200 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $4,817 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $4,038 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $130,200 | $9,000 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map