116 Wedge Ct Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Wedge Ct, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $639,940, approximately $215 per square foot. 116 Wedge Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Harley Development Llc
Bought by
Johnson Christopher A and Johnson Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$213,398
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$426,542
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Christopher A | $352,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Christopher A | $316,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $617,900 | $117,500 | $500,400 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $122,600 | $8,900 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $4,529 | $122,600 | $8,900 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $122,600 | $8,900 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $122,600 | $8,900 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $4,416 | $122,600 | $8,900 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $122,600 | $8,900 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,964 | $122,600 | $8,900 | $113,700 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $114,300 | $8,900 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $114,300 | $8,900 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $114,300 | $8,900 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $114,300 | $8,900 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map