110 Wedge Ct Townsend, DE 19734
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,604
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Wedge Ct, Townsend, DE 19734 and is currently estimated at $700,103, approximately $194 per square foot. 110 Wedge Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Old State Elementary School, Cantwell's Bridge Middle School, and Odessa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Carney John D and Muther Ann Kathryn
Bought by
John D Carney And Ann Kathryn Creech Muther J and Carney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Carney John D
Bought by
Carney John D and Muther Ann Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Carney John D and Carney Dana T
Bought by
Carney John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Harley Development Llc
Bought by
Carney John D and Carney Dana T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John D Carney And Ann Kathryn Creech Muther J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carney John D | -- | Wolfe & Associates Llc | |
| Carney John D | -- | None Available | |
| Carney John D | -- | None Available | |
| Carney John D | $441,118 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carney John D | $359,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carney John D | $424,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,518 | $685,400 | $117,500 | $567,900 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $4,946 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $4,771 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $4,258 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $137,300 | $9,100 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map