1040 Rose Ave Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1040 Rose Ave, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $440,703, approximately $276 per square foot. 1040 Rose Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Parham James A and Parham Anita E
Bought by
The James & Anita Parham Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James & Anita Parham Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $218,389 | $67,975 | $150,414 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $214,108 | $66,643 | $147,465 |
| 2023 | $2,323 | $209,911 | $65,337 | $144,574 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $205,796 | $64,056 | $141,740 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $201,761 | $62,800 | $138,961 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $199,694 | $62,157 | $137,537 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $195,780 | $60,939 | $134,841 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $191,943 | $59,745 | $132,198 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $188,180 | $58,574 | $129,606 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $184,491 | $57,426 | $127,065 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $181,721 | $56,564 | $125,157 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $178,162 | $55,456 | $122,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map