10410 Graton Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $723,562 - $1,449,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$929/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10410 Graton Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $995,141, approximately $929 per square foot. 10410 Graton Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Sebastopol Independent Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Davison Melvin H and Davison Nancy B
Bought by
Davison 2014 Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Davison Melvin H and Davison Nancy B
Bought by
Davison Melvin H and Davison Nancy B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison 2014 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davison Melvin H | -- | None Available | |
| Davison Melvin H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $47,036 | $17,877 | $29,159 |
| 2024 | $886 | $46,115 | $17,527 | $28,588 |
| 2023 | $886 | $45,212 | $17,184 | $28,028 |
| 2022 | $876 | $44,327 | $16,848 | $27,479 |
| 2021 | $880 | $43,459 | $16,518 | $26,941 |
| 2020 | $933 | $43,014 | $16,349 | $26,665 |
| 2019 | $636 | $42,172 | $16,029 | $26,143 |
| 2018 | $618 | $41,346 | $15,715 | $25,631 |
| 2017 | $600 | $40,536 | $15,407 | $25,129 |
| 2016 | $580 | $39,742 | $15,105 | $24,637 |
| 2015 | $573 | $39,146 | $14,879 | $24,267 |
| 2014 | $556 | $38,380 | $14,588 | $23,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map