1042 Beverly Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,947 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1042 Beverly Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $295,487, approximately $251 per square foot. 1042 Beverly Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Castaneda Lori
Bought by
Lori Castaneda Revocable Trust and Castaneda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
Castaneda Lori Socorro
Bought by
Castaneda Alfonso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Valderrama Rudy and Valderrama Dora
Bought by
Trio Vas Inc and Milargo Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Woods Crusita
Bought by
Valderrama Rudy and Valderrama Dora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Lederle Joseph W and Lederle Marlyce N
Bought by
Woods Crusita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Castaneda Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castaneda Alfonso | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Castaneda Alfonso | $55,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Trio Vas Inc | $40,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valderrama Rudy | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Crusita | $69,500 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Lederle Joseph W | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woods Crusita | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $69,070 | $25,114 | $43,956 |
| 2024 | $878 | $67,717 | $24,622 | $43,095 |
| 2023 | $866 | $66,390 | $24,140 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $847 | $65,089 | $23,667 | $41,422 |
| 2021 | $802 | $63,813 | $23,203 | $40,610 |
| 2020 | $814 | $63,160 | $22,966 | $40,194 |
| 2019 | $796 | $61,922 | $22,516 | $39,406 |
| 2018 | $762 | $60,709 | $22,075 | $38,634 |
| 2017 | $746 | $59,520 | $21,643 | $37,877 |
| 2016 | $734 | $58,354 | $21,219 | $37,135 |
| 2015 | $725 | $57,479 | $20,901 | $36,578 |
| 2014 | $664 | $56,354 | $20,492 | $35,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map