10423 Ormond St Sunland, CA 91040
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,314,641 - $7,924,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$1,208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10423 Ormond St, Sunland, CA 91040 and is currently estimated at $3,088,660, approximately $1,207 per square foot. 10423 Ormond St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vinedale Elementary School, Charles Maclay Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Handy Joseph M and Handy Helen
Bought by
Handy Joseph M and Handy Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Handy Joseph M
Bought by
Handy Joseph M and Handy Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Hotton Robert L and Hotton Phyllis G
Bought by
Handy Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handy Joseph M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Handy Joseph M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Handy Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Handy Joseph M | $1,667,272 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Handy Joseph M | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Handy Joseph M | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $533,371 | $168,392 | $364,979 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $522,914 | $165,091 | $357,823 |
| 2023 | $6,657 | $512,661 | $161,854 | $350,807 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $502,610 | $158,681 | $343,929 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $492,756 | $155,570 | $337,186 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $478,142 | $150,956 | $327,186 |
| 2018 | $5,914 | $468,768 | $147,997 | $320,771 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $450,567 | $142,251 | $308,316 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $443,800 | $140,115 | $303,685 |
| 2014 | $5,585 | $435,108 | $137,371 | $297,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map