10425 Wilsey Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $782,774 - $928,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10425 Wilsey Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $867,944, approximately $641 per square foot. 10425 Wilsey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mt. Gleason Middle School, Verdugo Hills Senior High School, and Plainview Academic Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Reid Michael Earl
Bought by
Reid Michael Earl and Reid Jacquelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Solis Edward
Bought by
Reid Michael E and Reid Jacquelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
S & L Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
S & L Management Inc
Bought by
The Wilsey Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Loredo Charles R
Bought by
Aames Mt2000-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Loredo Charles R
Bought by
Loredo Charles R and Loredo Anna Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Loredo Charles R
Bought by
Associates Financial Svcs Co Of Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Michael Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Michael Earl | -- | None Available | |
| Reid Michael E | $230,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| S & L Management Inc | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| The Wilsey Trust | -- | -- | |
| Aames Mt2000-1 | $163,075 | Landsafe Title | |
| Loredo Charles R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Associates Financial Svcs Co Of Ca Inc | $100,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reid Michael E | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loredo Charles R | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,144 | $333,093 | $249,535 | $83,558 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $326,563 | $244,643 | $81,920 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $320,161 | $239,847 | $80,314 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $313,885 | $235,145 | $78,740 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $307,732 | $230,535 | $77,197 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $298,607 | $223,699 | $74,908 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $292,753 | $219,313 | $73,440 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $287,013 | $215,013 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $281,387 | $210,798 | $70,589 |
| 2015 | $3,362 | $277,161 | $207,632 | $69,529 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $271,733 | $203,565 | $68,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map