Seller's Agent in 2025
Joey Duwe
John L. Scott Snohomish
(360) 689-9559
5 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $706,498 - $779,000
Lovely turnkey single level home in Silver Lake. 3 bed, 2 full baths, 1,622 sqft. This place has lots of space! Many updates throughout: patio in 2024, roof 2018, siding 2017 – ask for list! The entry invites you into a spacious living room & open floor plan into the updated kitchen. Off the kitchen is a coffee bar & two large flex rooms – spaces for home office, gym, extra dining, or all of the above! The other side of the home has a primary suite w/ full bath & two nicely sized bedrooms. Step out back to a fully fenced yard with much to offer. Huge patio, two wired shed/shops, treehouse & catio (can be removed). Tons of parking space out front, including space for RV. Close to I-5, Costco, schools, parks, etc. Don’t miss this great home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Snohomish License #133171 Listed on: 11/13/2025
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2454067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonko Fatou M | $775,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Cahum Renee | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Cahum Renee Kl | -- | Northwest Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $226,369 | Northwest Title | |
| Symons Thomas M | $209,950 | Chicago | |
| Saparto Stephen A | $141,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sonko Fatou M | $736,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cahum Renee | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Symons Thomas M | $167,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Saparto Stephen A | $139,111 | |
| Closed | Symons Thomas M | $41,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $775,000 | +8.4% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2025 11/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $715,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,755 | $678,400 | $450,000 | $228,400 |
| 2025 | $4,855 | $620,900 | $395,000 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $527,200 | $368,000 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $5,190 | $601,700 | $435,000 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $436,300 | $295,000 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $4,186 | $341,000 | $231,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $314,100 | $206,000 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $4,341 | $327,100 | $198,000 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $280,400 | $155,000 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $252,500 | $132,000 | $120,500 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $231,100 | $122,000 | $109,100 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $167,700 | $95,000 | $72,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joey Duwe
John L. Scott Snohomish
(360) 689-9559
5 in this area
179 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Demba Aisha Baldeh
Skyline Properties, Inc
(425) 319-0884
9 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2454067
APN: 004455-000-022-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.