1045 N 31st St Billings, MT 59101
Hilands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1045 N 31st St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $429,374, approximately $262 per square foot. 1045 N 31st St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Knutson Eric A
Bought by
Smith Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,270
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Jacobs Gary P
Bought by
Knutson Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,570
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Knutson Eric A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brian | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Eric A | $4,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Eric A | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $436,500 | $52,868 | $383,632 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $372,100 | $47,782 | $324,318 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $372,100 | $47,782 | $324,318 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $261,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $230,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $85,012 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map