1046 E Avenue k11 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1046 E Avenue k11, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $460,265, approximately $230 per square foot. 1046 E Avenue k11 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jack Northrop Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Howard Ray Jr Dale
Bought by
Ray Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Ray Dale H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,816
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Senia Karen
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California
Bought by
Senia Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,150
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ray Dale H | $131,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $167,642 | None Available | |
| Senia Karen | $262,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ray Dale H | $133,816 | |
| Previous Owner | Senia Karen | $209,150 | |
| Closed | Senia Karen | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 | $173,571 | $42,230 | $131,341 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $170,168 | $41,402 | $128,766 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $166,833 | $40,591 | $126,242 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $163,563 | $39,796 | $123,767 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $160,357 | $39,016 | $121,341 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $155,602 | $37,859 | $117,743 |
| 2018 | $2,822 | $152,552 | $37,117 | $115,435 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $146,630 | $35,677 | $110,953 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $144,429 | $35,142 | $109,287 |
| 2014 | $2,594 | $137,611 | $34,454 | $103,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map